High School Football


Watch Highlights of PCTV's High School Football Coverage on YouTube

  • From the first game of the season through the championships at Rice-Eccles Stadium, PCTV brings you all the action featuring one of the best 5A teams each week of the season. PCTV also follows the Park City High School football team through its season in search of another state championship.
  • PCTV football coverage includes professional in-depth analysis, play-by-play action, instant replays, half-time player features, and post-game interviews of the winning head coach and players of the game.
  • Catch the Park City Miners on Saturday at 3:30pm and Sunday at 6:00pm.
  • Watch the Game of the Week on Saturday at 6:00pm and Sunday at 3:30pm.
To order a DVD copy of any Miners or Game of the Week broadcast:
Send e-mail to football@parkcity.tv with the following information:
  1. Name
  2. Mailing Address
  3. Phone Number
  4. Which Game You'd Like (see schedule below)
DVD's are $15 if you would like to pick it up at the station, $20 if you want us to mail it. We will contact you to take your credit card number over the phone.  Or send a check (with all the same information as above) to:
Park City Television
PO Box 2877
Park City, UT 84060

2010 Park City High School Football Schedule

  • August 20               PCHS @ Riverton
  • August 27               PCHS @ Juan Diego
  • September 3           Delta @ PCHS
  • September 10         PCHS @ Logan
  • September 17         Manti @ PCHS
  • September 24         PCHS @ Union
  • October 1              PCHS @ Carbon
  • October 14            ALA @ PCHS
  • October 21            Wasatch @ PCHS

Playoffs

  • October 29          Emery @ PCHS

2010 Game of the Week Schedule (Subject to change without notice)

  • August 20          Brighton @ Davis
  • August 27          Olympus @ Skyline
  • September 3          American Fork @ Cottonwood
  • September 10          Alta @ Jordan
  • September 17          Bountiful @ Woods Cross
  • September 24          Judge @ Juan Diego
  • October 1          Fremont @ Northridge
  • October 8          Spanish Fork @ Springville
  • October 8          S. Summit @ N. Summit
  • October 13          Fremont @ Davis
  • October 21          Olympus @ Bountiful

Playoffs

  • October 29          Box Elder @ Highland

PAST YEARS: 2009 SCHEDULE